Your cart

Festival Info


Psycho Las Vegas 2017 Set Times

♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎ FRIDAY, AUGUST 18TH ♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎
JOINT
12:00AM—1:30AM // THE BRIAN JONESTOWN MASSACRE
10:30PM—11:30PM // MULATU ASTATKE
9:00PM—10:00PM // SLEEP
7:35PM—8:35PM // MAGMA
6:15PM—7:15PM // MELVINS
4:50PM—5:50PM // CHELSEA WOLFE
3:35PM—4:35PM // SLO BURN
2:10PM—3:10PM // WOLVES IN THE THRONE ROOM
1:00PM—1:50PM // MOTHERSHIP

POOL
12:15AM—1:15AM // PELICAN
10:55PM—11:55PM // DARK CASTLE
9:50PM—10:40PM // SUMAC
8:45PM—9:35PM // VHOL
7:45PM—8:35PM // YOUNG AND IN THE WAY

VINYL
11:30PM—12:30AM // BLACK ANVIL
10:20PM—11:05PM // FISTER
9:00PM—10:00PM // THE RODS
8:00PM—8:50PM // ROYAL THUNDER
6:50PM—7:50PM // KHEMMIS
5:40PM—6:35PM // TOKE
4:30PM—5:30PM // SONS OF OTIS
3:30PM—4:15PM // USNEA
2:30PM—3:15PM // MOUTH OF THE ARCHITECT
1:30PM—2:15PM // YOUNGBLOOD SUPERCULT

PURCHASE FRIDAY SINGLE DAY TICKETS


♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎ SATURDAY, AUGUST 19TH ♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎
JOINT
12:00AM—1:30AM // KING DIAMOND
10:30PM—11:30PM // NEUROSIS
9:00PM—10:00PM // GOJIRA
7:35PM—8:35PM // EARTHLESS
6:15PM—7:15PM // ACE FREHLEY
4:50PM—5:50PM // CARCASS
3:35PM—4:35PM // MYRKUR
2:10PM—3:10PM // DIAMOND HEAD
1:00PM—1:50PM // COUGH

POOL
12:15AM—1:15AM // PSYCHIC TV
10:55PM—11:55PM // JEX THOTH
9:50PM—10:40PM // INTER ARMA
8:45PM—9:35PM // BLOOD CEREMONY
7:45PM—8:35PM // WEEDEATER

VINYL
2:00AM—3:00AM // GOST
12:15AM—1:15AM // SATURNDUST
10:55PM—11:55PM // HEAVY TEMPLE
9:35PM—10:35PM // THE SKULL
8:25PM—9:20PM // MORNE
7:15PM—8:15PM // ELEPHANT TREE
6:00PM—7:00PM // CELESTE
5:00PM—5:45PM // CULT LEADER
4:00PM—4:45PM // SNAIL
3:00PM—3:45PM // HOLLOW LEG
2:00PM—2:45PM // SUMMONER

♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎ SUNDAY, AUGUST 20TH ♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎
JOINT
12:00AM—1:30AM // MASTODON
9:15PM—11:15PM // SWANS
7:35PM—8:35PM // THE MURDER CITY DEVILS
6:15PM—7:15PM // CORROSION OF CONFORMITY
4:50PM—5:50PM // CULT OF LUNA WITH JULIE CHRISTMAS
3:35PM—4:35PM // CIRITH UNGOL
2:10PM—3:10PM // ABBATH
1:00PM—1:50PM // ZEAL AND ARDOR
12:00PM—12:50PM // WINDHAND

POOL
12:15AM—1:15AM // WARNING
10:55PM—11:55PM // SLOMATICS
9:50PM—10:40PM // CODE ORANGE
8:45PM—9:35PM // GATECREEPER
7:45PM—8:35PM // MANILLA ROAD

VINYL
10:55PM—11:55PM // FLOORIAN
9:35PM—10:35PM // DOMKRAFT
8:25PM—9:20PM // YEAR OF THE COBRA
7:15PM—8:15PM // MINSK
6:00PM—7:00PM // WIZARD RIFLE
5:00PM—5:45PM // MERLIN
4:00PM—4:45PM // CLOUD CATCHER
3:00PM—3:45PM // PIGEONWING
2:00PM—2:45PM // NORTH

♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎ THURSDAY, AUGUST 17TH - PSYCHO PRE-PARTY ♦︎ ♦︎ ♦︎
POOL
8:50PM—10:00PM // PENTAGRAM
7:10PM—8:10PM // CONAN
6:00PM—6:50PM // GOYA
5:00PM—5:45PM // YAWNING MAN
4:00PM—4:45PM // MUSTARD GAS AND ROSES
2:55PM—3:45PM // SASQUATCH
2:00PM—2:45PM // RUBY THE HATCHET
1:00PM—1:45PM // GRAF ORLOCK
12:00PM—12:45PM // URCHIN
11:00AM—11:45AM // GREAT ELECTRIC QUEST

VINYL (SEPARATE TICKET REQUIRED, SOLD OUT)
12:00AM—1:00AM // YOB
10:30PM—11:30PM // SUBROSA
UPDATES:
JUNE 15th 2017 -- SLOMATICS & PSYCHIC TV switched days. PT will now play on Saturday & Slomatics will now perform on Sunday.